2014/2015 – EAST GIPPSLAND BOWLS DIVISION
2013/14 BOWLS VIC EGBD, Region and State Fours Runner up winner Orbost
M. Cooney, C. Moore, R. Kellow, K. Chenney (s)
2013/14 BOWLS VIC EGBD, REGION AND State Triples Winners Lakes
Entrance. Lena Rosati, Marg Brandhoj and Chris Kool(s)
Bowls Vic 60+ EGBD & Region 11 Winner J.Lewis (L) (Lakes Ent)
with runner up G. Lynn (Orbost) with EGBD President T. White.
Bowls Vic Div Winner 60+ Pairs P. Fiske (s), D. Stevenson (Composite)
Bowls Vic Winner 60+ EGBD & Region 11 C. Such (Paynesville)
congratulated by Paynesville President C. Smith
Bowls Vic Winner 60+ EGBD & Region 11Pairs C. Kool (s), V. Collins (Lakes Entrance)
Bowls Vic Div Winners State Triples C. Kool(s), M.Brandhoj, L.Rosati
Bowls Vic Div Winner & Region 11 State Singles K. Chenney Orbost B.C.
with D. Relph Region President
Bowls Vic Div & Region 11 Winner State Singles G. Aitken Bairnsdale B.C.
with Region President D. Relph
Bowls Vic Div Winner State under 25 Singles N. DeFelice
(Bairnsdale)
Bowls Vic Div Winner State Pairs K. Chenney (s) and R. Kellow from Orbost B.C
Bowls Vic Div Winner State Pairs T. Melotte (s), B. Woodland (Bairnsdale)
Bowls Vic Div & Region 11 Winner State Fours Trevor Melotte (s),
Owen McBreen, Peter Rowe, Brian Casey (Bairnsdale B.C.) with Regional
President D. Relph
Bowls Vic Novice Singles (Ladies) EGBD & Region 11 Winner
Wendy Chipperfield (Bruthen) (R) Wins Region Novice Singles def
Kim Londsdale Wurrak B.C.with Deidre Relph Region President
Bowls Vic Novice Singles (Men) EGBD & Region 11 Winner
Ryes Selleck Paynesville
Bowls Vic Div Winner State Fours L-R M. Cooney, G. Clements, R. Kellow
K. Chenney (s). Orbost B.C.
Bowls Vic Div & Region 11 Winner State Champion of Champions Ladies C. Such
Paynesville B.C. with Region President D. Relph
Bowls Vic Div Winner State Champion of Champions (Men) K. Lumley Howitt Park B.C.
EGBD 2014/2015 Representative side defeated NGBD by 5 shots. ar Stratford B.C.
Bowls Vic Div & Region 11 Winner State Mixed Pairs G & S Robinson Orbost B.C
EGBD & Region 11 Midweek Pennant 2014/2015 Division 1 Winners Lakes Entrance B.C.
EGBD & Region 11 Midweek Pennant 2014/2015 Division 2 Winners Bairnsdale B.C.
EGBD Midwek Pennant 2014/2015 Division 3 Winners Bairnsdale Golf B.C
EGBD Saturday Pennant 2014/2015 Division 1 Bairnsdale Blue
EGBD Saturday Pennant 2014/2015 Division 2 Lakes Entrance Gold
EGBD Saturday Pennant 2014/2015 Division 3 Orbost.
EGBD Saturday Pennant 2014/2015 Division 4 Lakes Entrance
EGBD Champion of Champions Pairs J. Lewis (s), D. Butterworth Lakes Entrance B.C.
EGBD Champion of Champions Pairs K. Chenney(s), R. Kellow Orbost B.C.
Gippsland Region Div 2 Winners Lakes Entrance.