Tournament Fixtures

2020-21 – to be updated

2019-2020

September 2019

04            Lindenow Nom. Triples

09            *Delegates Meeting* 9.30 am

11            Lakes Entrance Nom. Triples

12            Lakes Entrance Nom Triples

13            Region Mixed Delegates Day

19            Paynesville Nom Triples

20            Lindenow Mixed Gala Day

21            *Bairnsdale Avared Day*

21            Howitt Park Tournament

26            Bairnsdale Nom Triples

October 2019

02            Lindenow Nom. Triples

07            *Delegates Meeting* 9.30 am

09            Lakes Entrance Nom. Triples

10            Lakes Entrance Nom Triples

13            *Orbost Invitation Snowy Triples*

16            Paynesville Mixed Gala Day

17            Paynesville Nom Triples

24            Lakes Open Triples Tournament

24            Bairnsdale Nom Triples

November 2019

02            *Tambo Valley Alpine Triples*

06            Lindenow Nom. Triples

11            *Delegates Meeting* 9.30 am

13            Lakes Nom Triples

14            Lakes Nom Triples

15            *Bairnsdale Invitation Fours*

21            Paynesville Nom Triples

21            *Orbost Invitation Day

28            *Metung Invitation Day

December 2019

04            Lindenow Nom. Triples

06            *Bairnsdale Golf Invitation*

08            Paynesville Mixed Pairs

11            Lakes Nom Triples

12            Lakes Entrance Nom Triples

19            Paynesville Nom Triples

28            Bairnsdale Bill Slater Triples

January 2020

05            *Bruthen Mixed Fours*

08            Lakes Entrance Nom. Triples

09            Lakes Entrance Nom. Triples

13            EGBD V NGBD Ladies

16            Paynesville Nom Triples

26            EGBD V NGBD Men

30            Metung Bancroft Mixed Fours

February 2020

03            *Delegates Meeting* 9.30 am

05            Lindenow Nom Triples

07            *Lindenow Invitation Day*

12            Lakes Entrance Nom. Triples

13            Lakes Entrance Nom Triples 18            

17-21       Paynesville Week of Bowls

March 2020

04            Lindenow Nom Triples

05            Lakes Entrance Nom. Triples

07-08       *Tambo Valley Mixed Fours*

09            *Delegates Meeting* 9.30am

11            Midweek Region Finals

11            Lakes Entrance Nom. Triples

12            Lakes Entrance Nom Triples

14            Saturday Region Finals

16            *Bruthen Invitation Fours*

19            *Metung Presidents Invitation Day

19            Paynesville Nom Triples

25            Paynesville Invitation Day

26            *Lakes Entrance Invitation Day*

28-*29*   Lindenow 2 Day Tournament

April 2020

02            Bairnsdale Nom Triples

03            Lindenow Freda Irish Day

05            Orbost Presidents Day

06            *Delegates Meeting* 9.30 am

08            Lakes Nom Triples

15            Howitt Park Mixed Gala Day

22            Lakes Entrance Open Medley Fours

18-19       Bairnsdale Classic Pairs

22            Lakes Open Medley Fours

23            Bairnsdale Nom Triples

26            Bruthen Lakes Solar Open Fours

May 2020

02            *Howitt Park Open D. & M. Kane *

05            Bairnsdale Nom Pairs

08            Paynesville Mixed Pairs

16-17       Bairnsdale Classic Pairs

18            *E.G.B.D. AGM & Delegate* 9.30am

STATE PROGRAM

September 2019

20            Close: 60+ Pairs M/F

25            Close: 60+ Singles M/F                                                                    

26-27     60+ Pairs (KO) M/F                                                                                                                      

28            Close: State Triples

October 2019

01            Div: 2 Midweek Pennant

03            60 + Singles M/F

05 -06      State Triples

10            60 + Singles M/F

11            Close: State Pairs

16            Close: BV Open

20-27       State Pairs

November 2019

01            Close: Novice Singles M/F  

10            State Novice Singles M/F                                  

15-22       Victorian Open      

15            Close: Mixed Pairs  

24            Mixed Pairs    

29            Close: State Singles                      

December 2019

01            Mixed Pairs

08            State Singles M/F

13            Close: State Fours M/F

15            State Singles M/F

22            State Fours M/F

29            State Fours M/F                                              

 January 2020

06            Close: Champion of Champs M/F

12-19       Champion of Champs M/F

13            East V North Gippsland Sides Ladies

24            Close: State Events BV

26            East v North Gippsland Sides Men

30             Mid Week Division 2 Semi Final

February 2020

02-09       Region State Event Finals

04           Midweek Pennant Prelim. Final

07           Close: BV Novice Singles

11           Midweek Pennant Grand Final

15           Saturday Pennant Semi Final

22           Saturday Pennant Preliminary Final

29            Saturday Pennant Grand Final

 March 2020

10           Close: State Events BV

10          Region Midweek Pennant Final

14           Region Saturday Pennant Finals 

21-22     Champ of Champ  Pairs           

April 2020

 03-05      Combined Region Sides M/F

14-17      Bendigo 60+ Disabled

14-25     Bendigo State Finals                                            

May 2020

1-3         Saturday Champion of State Pennant

4-5          Midweek Champion of State Pennant