EGBD Achievements 2011-

                    

EAST GIPPSLAND BOWLS DIVISION INC
YEAR PRESIDENT SECRETARY BVRR  CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS (Men) CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS (Ladies)
2011/12 B.DAVIS/R.WHELAN J. LEWIS F. LEWIS J.S HAW K.CHENNEY*
        (Bairnsdale) (Orbost)
2012/13 T. WHITE F. LEWIS F. LEWIS V. SMYTHE* J. MARTIN
         (Howitt Park)  (Bairnsdale)
2013/14 T. WHITE F. LEWIS F. LEWIS T. Self N. Johnston
        (Bruthen) (Lindenow)
2014/15 T. WHITE  F. LEWIS F. LEWIS K. Lumley C. Such
        (Howitt Park) (Paynesville)
2015/16 S. ELLIS F. LEWIS F.LEWIS  R. Barry  C. Such
        (Lindenow) (Paynesville)
2016/17 S. ELLIS F. LEWIS  F.LEWIS  B.Lancaster *  M.Brandhoj
        (Lakes Ent.) (Lakes Ent.)
2017/18 J. LEWIS F. LEWIS  F.LEWIS  B.Lancaster*  J. Martin 
        (Lakes Ent.) (Paynesville)
2018/19  J. LEWIS  F. LEWIS F. LEWIS B.Lancaster*  V. Collins* 
        (Lakes Ent) (Lakes Ent)
2019/20
J. LEWIS
F. LEWIS
F. LEWIS
B.Lancaster* C. Such*
        (Lakes Ent)  (Paynesville)
  *Region Winner    
       

EGBD STATE EVENT ACHIEVEMENTS  2011- 2016 HISTORY (click here)

2017-2018
BOWLS VIC Div Winner State 60+ Singles (Ladies) M. Andrews (Paynesville B.C.)
BOWLS VIC Div/Region Winner State 60+ Singles (Men) J. Lewis (Lakes Entrance)
BOWLS VIC Div/Region Winners State 60+ Pairs (Ladies) V. Collins, C. Kool (s) (Lakes Entrance)
BOWLS VIC Div/Region Winners State 60+ Pairs (Men) P. Darling, R. McKay (s) (Lakes Entrance)
BOWLS VIC DIV State Singles (Men) J. McCloy (Paynesville)
BOWLS VIC Div State Singles (Ladies) M. Cooney (Orbost)
BOWLS VIC Div State Novice Singles (Men) M. Claque (Bruthen)
BOWLS VIC Div State Novice Singles (Woman) M. Claque (Metung)
BOWLS VIC Div/Region State Pairs (Men)S. Sroczynski (s) , O. McBreen (Bairnsdale)
BOWLS VIC DIV State Pairs (Ladies) J. Beesley, J. Martin (s) (Payneville)
EGBD Champion of Champions Pairs (Ladies) M. Brandhoj, J. Dowie (Lakes Entrance)
EGBD Champion of Champions Pairs (Men) B. Andrews, I. Thompson (Paynesville)
BOWLS Vic Div/Region Champ of Champs (Men) Winner B. Lancaster (Lakes Ent.)
BOWLS Vic Div Champion of Champions (Ladies)J. Martin (Paynesville)
BOWLS Vic Div State Triples (Ladies) K. Carswell (s) P. Cripps, G. Creber (Bairnsdale)
BOWLS Vic Div/Region State Triples (Men) A. Edwards (s) S. Brill, S. Alleaume (Lindenow)
BOWLS Vic Div State Fours (Men) J. McCloy (s),D. Dwyer,R. Selleck, F. O’Brien (composite)
BOWLS Vic Div & Region State Fours (Ladies) K. Chenney (s) R. Kellow,G. Clements.M.Cooney (Orbost)
BOWLS Vic Div Pennant Winners Midweek Div 1. Bairnsdale  Div 2. Bairnsdale Div 3. Lindenow
BOWLS Vic Div 1 EGBD and Regional Midweek Pennant winners Bairnsdale
BOWLS Vic Div & Region Winners Mixed Pairs K. & J. Dowie (Lakes Entrance)
BOWLS Vic Div Pennant Winners Saturday Div 1 Lakes Entrance   Div 2 Bairnsdale Golf
                                                              Div 3  Bairnsdale        Div 4 Paynesville
BOWLS Vic Div 1 EGBD and Regional Saturday Pennant winners Lakes Entrance .
2018-2019
BOWLS VIC Div Winner State 60+ Singles (Ladies)K. Carswell (Bairnsdale)
BOWLS VIC Div/Region Winner State 60+ Singles (Men)T. Rowe (Lakes Entrance)
BOWLS VIC Div Winners State 60+ Pairs (Ladies)K. Chenney/R. Kellow (Orbost)
BOWLS VIC Div Winners State 60+ Pairs (Men)R.McKay/P. Darling (Lakes Entr)
BOWLS VIC Div State Singles (Men) G. Woodward (Bairnsdale)
BOWLS VIC Div State Singles (Ladies) J. Hogan (Bairnsdale Golf)
BOWLS VIC Div State Novice Singles (Men) C. Brett (Bairnsdale)
BOWLS VIC Div State Novice Singles (Woman) K. Moulang (Paynesville)
BOWLS VIC Div/Region State Pairs (Men) P. Hardy (s), W. Barnes (Paynesville)
BOWLS VIC Div State Pairs (Ladies) M. Brandhoj (s), L. Rosati (Lakes Entrance)
EGBD Champion of Champions Pairs (Ladies)
EGBD Champion of Champions Pairs (Men)
BOWLS Vic Div/Region Champion of Champions (Men) Singles B. Lancaster (Lakes Entrance)
BOWLS Vic Div/Region Champion of Champions (Ladies) Singles V. Collins (Lakes Entrance)
BOWLS Vic Div/Region State Triples (Ladies) J.Martin(s) J.Beesley,V.Hardy (Paynesville)
BOWLS Vic Div State Triples (Men) R.Barry(s),S.Brill, K. Deery (Lindenow)
BOWLS Vic Div/Region State Fours (Men)P. Hardy (s), R. McDonald, W. Barnes. R. Davey (Comp)
BOWLS Vic Div/RegionState Fours (Ladies) J. Martin(s), J. Beesley, M. Nathan, C. Such.(Paynesville) STATE CHAMPIONS
BOWLS Vic Div /Region Pennant Winners Midweek Div 1. Lakes Ent Div 2. Lakes Ent Div 3. Bairnsdale Golf
BOWLS Vic Div Winners Mixed Pairs. P. & V. Hardy (Paynesville)
BOWLS Vic Div Pennant Winners Saturday Div 1 Bairnsdale Div 2 Bairnsdale
                                                              Div 3 Paynesville  Div 4 Lakes Entrance
2019-2020
BOWLS VIC Div/Region Winners State 60+ Pairs (Men) J. Lewis(s) J. Kool (Lakes Ent)
BOWLS VIC Div/Region Winners State 60+ Pairs (Ladies)K. Chenney(s) R. Kellow (Orbost)
BOWLS VIC Div Winner State 60+ Singles (Ladies) M. Brandhoj (Lakes Entr.)
BOWLS VIC Div Winner State 60+ Singles (Men) A. Lucas (lakes Entr.)
BOWLS VIC Div Winner State Triples (Men)I. Thompson,P. Huntley, K. Perkins (Paynesville)
BOWLS VIC Div/Region Winner State Triples (Ladies)M.Cooney,R. Kellow,K.Chenney (s)(Orbost)
BOWLS VIC Div Winner State Pairs (Ladies) N. Hamilton (s) M. Wyndham Smith (Bairns)
BOWLS VIC Div Winner State Pairs (Men) B. Lancaster (s), K. Brandhoj (Lakes Entrance)
BOWLS VIC Div Winner State Novice (Ladies) G. Patterson (Bairnsdale)
BOWLS VIC Div/Region Winner State Novice (Men) M. Campbell (Lakes Ent)
BOWLS VIC Div/Region Winner State Singles (Ladies) J. Martin (Lakes Ent)
BOWLS VIC Div/Region State Singles (Men) J. McCloy (Paynesville)
BOWLS VIC Div Winner State Mixed Pairs J. & K. Dowie (Lakes Ent)
BOWLS VIC Div Winner State Fours (Ladies) N. Hamilton (s)M. Wyndham Smith, M. Hack,
                                                                                    B. Oakley (Bairnsdale)
BOWLS VIC Div/Region Winner State Fours (Men) A. Edwards (s) R. Barry, S. Brill, K. Deery (Lind)
BOWLS Vic Div/Region Champion of Champions (Men) Singles B. Lancaster (Lakes Entrance)
BOWLS Vic Div/Region Champion of Champions (Ladies) Singles C. Such (Paynesville)
BOWLS Vic Div Pennant Winners Midweek Div 1. Lakes Entrance & Region Div 2. Lakes Entrance and Region Div 3.  Bairnsdale
BOWLS Vic Div Pennant Winners Saturday Div 1 Bairnsdale Div 2 Bairnsdale Div 3 Lindenow  Div 4 Bairnsdale